NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See Safai v. Safai (2008) 164 Cal.App.4th 233, 245.) Section 21121 provides: “All parts of an instrument are to be construed in relation to each other and so as, if possible, to form a consistent whole. If the meaning of any part of an instrument is ambiguous or doubtful, it may be explained by any reference to or recital of that part in another part of the instrument.” (See Siegel v. Fife (2015) 234 Cal.App.4th 988, 996.) Section 21122 provides: “The words of an instrument are to be given their ordinary and grammatical meaning unless the intention to use them in another sense is clear and their intended meaning can be ascertained. Technical words are not necessary to give effect to a disposition in an instrument.” (See Estate of Goyette (2004) 123 Cal.App.4th 67, 70.)