NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Thus, of the two domiciles urged by the parties in this case, Mastramico at least had performed the act of residence in Florida, whereas he had not in San Bernardino. Therefore, substantial evidence supports the ruling of the trial court that Mastramico’s domicile was not in San Bernardino County.
In the alternative, David contends the trial court should have found that it had jurisdiction over this probate matter under Probate Code section 7052, subdivision (b). This provision states that “if the nondomiciliary decedent did not die in this state, any county in which property of the nondomiciliary decedent is located” has jurisdiction over the estate. However, David did not raise this issue in the trial court—not in the petition or accompanying points and authorities, not in the trial brief, and not during the December 6, 2007, hearing.