finding that a non-lawyer executor is not authorized to represent the interests of an estate in court proceedings
[…] In this latter regard, since the will contest involves claims against the estate and against Mark personally, as well as counterclaims, cross claims, and third party claims filed by Mark on behalf of the estate and by him personally, a careful claim-by-claim analysis will be required to determine which claims and defenses Mark can and cannot handle pro se.
West Virginia Code § 58-5-1 provides that appeals may be taken in civil actions from "a final judgment of any circuit court or from an order of any circuit court constituting a final judgment." Consistent therewith, we have held that "[t]ypically, interlocutory orders are not subject to this Court's appellate jurisdiction." Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Front , 231 W. Va. 518, 522, 745 S.E.2d 556, 560 (2013) (citing Coleman v.