Estate of Daher v. LSH CO.
[…] a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident, or a personal representative, who in person or through an agent:

(1) Transacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State; . . . [or]

(4) Causes tortious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if the person regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in the State or derives substantial revenue from services, or things used or consumed in the State . . . .
10 Del. C. § 3104(c). Neither subsection supports jurisdiction over LSH.

1. 10 Del. C. § 3104(c)(1)

As to subsection (c)(1), there are no facts alleged, much less evidence, to support a finding that LSH "[t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service" in Delaware. 10 Del. C. § 3104(c)(1).