24A-CR-311
[…] Instead, we consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment together with all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom. Id. "We will affirm the judgment if it is supported by substantial evidence of probative value even if there is some conflict in that evidence." Id. Indeed, we will ultimately "affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact- finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693, 696 (Ind. 2017).
[¶13] Here, Escue was convicted of criminal recklessness as a Level 6 felony. This offense is defined in Indiana Code section 35-42-2-2(a), which provides as follows: "A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally performs an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person commits criminal recklessness." The offense is elevated to a Level 6 felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon. Ind. Code § 35-42-2-2(b)(1)(A).