Escobar-Rivera v. State
[…] Id. The child need not directly and explicitly testify as to contact or penetration with the same clarity and ability of an adult witness to prove these facts beyond a reasonable doubt. See Villalon, 791 S.W.2d at 133-35. And we do not sit as a thirteenth juror to evaluate the weight to be given a witness's testimony based on her use of unsophisticated language or limited vocabulary. Karnes, 873 S.W.2d at 96 (citing Villalon, 791 S.W.2d at 134).

Under Texas Penal Code § 21.11(a)(1), a person commits an offense "if, with a child younger than 17 years of age . . . the person . . . engages in sexual contact with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact[.]" Tex. Penal Code § 21.11(a)(1). In section 21.11, "if committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person," "sexual contact" includes "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of . . . any part of the genitals of a child." Id. § 21.11(c)(1). In a prosecution under § 21.11(a)(1), the finder of fact can infer the requisite intent to arouse or gratify sexual desire from a defendant's conduct, remarks, and all the surrounding circumstances. McKenzie v. State, 617 S.W.2d 211, 216 (Tex. Crim.