No. 06-58.
[…] . . . .
(c) For tests required under this section, the person shall be advised that:
(i) His failure to submit to all required chemical tests shall result in a disqualification of his commercial driver's license. The disqualification shall be from a minimum of one (1) year to life[.]
[¶ 11] That section provides a statutorily mandated warning of the penalties in Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-7-305, under which Appellant's CDL was disqualified. Section 31-7-305 states:
(a) Any person is disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for a period of not less than one (1) year if convicted of a first violation arising from separate incidents of:
. . . .
(v) Refusal to submit to a test to determine the driver's alcohol concentration while driving or in actual physical control of a motor vehicle[.]
[¶ 12] Appellant was in "actual physical control of a motor vehicle" at the time of his arrest and was therefore entitled to the non-commercial vehicle warnings under Wyo. Stat.