TODD DAVID ERWIN, Plaintiff-Appellee, v. CHRISTIE HOPE CLANCY, f/k/a CHRISTIE HOPE ERWIN, Defendant-Appellant.
[…] The court instructed defendant's counsel to supplement his objections with specific citations to the transcript, and counsel agreed to file a supplemental brief by September 16, 2013. The court set the matter for a continued hearing on the objections on October 2, 2013.
MCL 552.507(7) provides that "Pending a de novo hearing, the referee's recommended order may be presented to the court for entry as an interim order as provided by the Michigan Court Rules."