Equity Residential Mgmt. v. Thomas
[…] Likewise, apart from bare allegations, Thomas makes no specific argument to support her claim that the trial court erred when it denied her motion for a finding of perjury in the order granting a permanent injunction. We decline to address this argument. In addition, we deny Thomas' motion for oral argument in this appeal.

V. Attorney Fees on Appeal

Equity requests attorney fees on appeal under the terms of the lease. RAP 18.1(a) allows us to award a party attorney fees on appeal where "applicable law" permits. RCW 4.84.330 provides that, in actions on a contract or lease where the agreement "specifically provides that attorneys' fees and costs" incurred to enforce the agreement "shall be awarded to one of the parties, the prevailing party . . . shall be entitled to reasonable attorneys' fees." Under the plain language of the lease, the landlord is entitled to "all reasonable attorney fees and costs," "including on appeal," if the landlord "has to enforce the terms and provisions" of the lease.