Equal Emp't Opportunity Comm'n v. SDI of Mineola, LLC
[…] Pl.'s Supp. Evid., Doc. No. 68-5, Exs. A, B.

Pl.'s Supp. Evid., Doc. No. 68-5, Ex. D.

Defs.' Mot. Summ. J., Doc. No. 51 at 31 (citing Ex. 9 63:1-9; Ex. 17 22:14-23:8; Ex. 14, 24:2-22).

Defs.' Resp. Opp. Pl.'s Mot. Leave Supp. Summ. J. Evid., Doc. No. 71 at 5.

Defs.' Resp. Opp. Pl.'s Mot. Leave Supp. Summ. J. Evid., Doc. No. 71 at 5.

Section 3121(s) of the Internal Revenue Code--Concurrent employment by two or more employers--provides:

For purposes of sections 3102, 3111, and 3121(a)(1), if two or more related corporations concurrently employ the same individual and compensate such individual through a common paymaster which is one of such corporations, each such corporation shall be considered to have paid as remuneration to such individual only the amounts actually disbursed by it to such individual and shall not be considered to have paid as remuneration to such individual amounts actually disbursed to such individual by another of such corporations.
26 U.S.C.A. § 3121 (West) (emphasis added). Based on the totality of the foregoing evidence, viewed in the light most favorable to Plaintiff, a genuine issue of fact remains, and this factor weighs against summary judgment.

2. Centralized Control of Labor Relations