Epps-Milton v. Genesee Intermediate Sch. Dist.
[…] Connick, 461 U.S. at 147, 103 S. Ct. at 1690 ("[A]bsent the most unusual circumstances a federal court is not the appropriate forum in which to review the wisdom of a personnel decision taken by a public agency allegedly in reaction to the employee's behavior.").

Accordingly, Plaintiff's First Amendment claim is dismissed with prejudice for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.

D. Claims Arising Under Sections 1985 and 1986

Plaintiff alleges that Defendants violated 42 U.S.C. §§ 1985 and 1986 by conspiring to deprive her of her civil rights. Section 1985 prohibits conspiracies "for the purpose of depriving either directly or indirectly, any person or class of persons of the equal protection of the laws, or of equal privileges and immunities under the laws," id. § 1985(3), while § 1986 creates liability for people who "neglect[] or refuse[]" to prevent such conspiracies, id. § 1986. Although not entirely clear whether Plaintiff predicates these claims upon her First Amendment § 1983 claim or upon her § 1981 claim, these claims are subject to