23-CV-60448-RUIZ/STRAUSS
[…] Specifically, the constructive fraudulent transfer claim alleged in Count II requires both a transfer made (by Flopro to Defendant) without Flopro “receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer” and that Flopro:
1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of [Flopro] were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that [Flopro] would incur, debts beyond [Flopro's] ability to pay as they became due.§ 726.105(1)(b), Fla. Stat. As to the constructive fraudulent transfer claim alleged in Count III, it requires plausibly alleging that Flopro made a transfer “without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and [Flopro] was insolvent at that time or [Flopro] became insolvent as a result of the transfer.” § 726.106(1), Fla. Stat.