Civil Action 20-762 (LLA)
[…] The parties seem to agree that the relevant statutory provisions here impose no explicit deadlines on the agency. ECF No. 48, at 15; ECF No. 56, at 31-32. Section 2604(b)(3) requires that “[i]nformation submitted [as part of a PMN] shall be made available . . . for examination by interested persons.” 40 C.F.R. § 720.95 provides that “[a]ll information submitted with a notice, including any health and safety study and other supporting documentation, will become part of the public file for that notice, unless such materials are claimed confidential.” And 40 C.F.R. § 700.17(b)(1) states that “[p]ublicly available docket materials are available in the electronic docket at http://www.regulations.gov.”