Case No. 1:16-cv-661
[…] (d) Any conduct reasonably indicating that any offense identified in division (A)(2)(a) or (b) of this section or any attempt, conspiracy, or complicity described in division (A)(2)(c) of this section has been, is being, or is about to be committed.
Defendants also argue that even if the Court were to find there was no probable cause to arrest plaintiffs for disorderly conduct, there was probable cause to arrest plaintiffs for contempt of court under Ohio Rev. Code § 2705.02. (Doc. 83 at 14, PAGEID#: 1170). The Ohio contempt statute defines the criminal offense of contempt of court as the "[d]isobedience of, or resistance to, a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment or command of a court or officer." Ohio Rev. Code § 2705.02(A).