25 MDA 2023 J-A20038-23
[…] Attorney Denaro reported that President Judge Parisi had been made fully aware of Grandparents' pending custody matter, and he had declined to order that notice of the adoption proceedings be provided to Grandparents. See id. at 5-39. In opposing Grandparents' allegations, Appellants reiterated that they had been effectively precluded from alerting the custody court regarding the adoption proceedings by the provisions of 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2910, which criminalizes disclosure of "confidential information relating to an adoption" by "[a]ny officer or employee of the court, other than a judge[.]" 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2910.