NO. 2016-CA-000463-ME
[…] CR 52.01. A finding of fact is "not clearly erroneous if supported by substantial evidence, which is 'evidence of substance and relevant consequence having the fitness to induce conviction in the minds of reasonable men.'" Eagle Cliff Resort, LLC v. KHBBJB, LLC, 295 S.W.3d 850, 853 (Ky. App. 2009) (quoting Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp. v. Golightly, 976 S.W.2d 409, 414 (Ky. 1998)).
Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure.
III. ANALYSIS
KRS 403.212(2)(a) defines "income" as "actual gross income of the parent if employed to full capacity or potential income if unemployed or underemployed." (Emphasis added). In turn, gross income is defined as "income from any source." Amir receives $1,991.47 each month from his employer Cardinal Transportation. It is income.