No. 1-12-2258
[…] Chicago Municipal Code § 4-156-150 (amend. July 25, 2001). While jukeboxes are not included, a "pool or billiard table shall be included when calculating the number of automatic amusement devices for purposes of this subsection if players must pay to use the pool or billiard table." Chicago Municipal Code § 4-156-305(b) (amend. Nov. 19, 2008). ¶ 16 Pursuant to Section 7-5 of the Liquor Control Act (Act) (235 ILCS 5/7-5 (West 2010)), the Commissioner "may revoke or suspend any license issued by him if he determines that the licensee has violated any of the provisions of this Act or of any valid ordinance or resolution enacted by the particular city council," and also may impose a fine that: "shall not exceed $1,000 for a first violation within a 12-month period, $1,500 for a second violation within a 12-month period, and $2,500 for a third or subsequent violation within a 12-month period.