Elting v. Shawe (In re Transperfect Glob., Inc.)
[…] For example, TransPerfect notes that the New York Action requests a jury trial, which is unavailable in this court. Dkt. 1569 ¶ 55. Putting aside whether the Company would be entitled to a jury trial, this court can send discrete factual issues to the Superior Court for trial by jury. See 10 Del. C. § 369 ("When matters of fact, proper to be tried by a jury, arise in any cause depending in Chancery, the Court of Chancery may order such facts to trial by issues at the Bar of the Superior Court."). In such event, a member of the Court of Chancery could be designated to serve as a judge on the Superior Court. See Del. Const. art.