Civil Action No. 09-cv-02265-WYD-BNB
[…] (a) Expose or touch the person's own or another person's intimate parts while communicating with the actor via a computer network or system, telephone network, or data network or by a text message or instant message; or
(b) Observe the actor's intimate parts via a computer network or system, telephone network, or data network or by a text message or instant message.
Section 18-3-305, C.R.S., "Enticement of a Child," provides that "[a] person commits the crime of enticement of a child if he or she invites or persuades, or attempts to invite or persuade, a child under the age of fifteen years to enter any vehicle, building, room, or secluded place with the intent to commit sexual assault or unlawful sexual contact upon said child." C.R.S. § 18-3-305(1). The crime of Enticement of a Child is complete if the defendant acted with the intent to cause a sexual assault on a child even though he was unable to complete it. People v. Black, 759 P.2d 746 (Colo.App.1988).