Elliott Greenleaf, P.C. v. Demarco
[…] Appellant's Brief at 36-37.

Section 7539(b) of the Declaratory Judgments Act provides that "[w]hen a proceeding under [the Act] involves the determination of an issue of fact, such issue may be tried and determined in the same manner as issues of fact are tried and determined in other civil actions[.]" 42 Pa.C.S. § 7539(b) (emphasis added).