¶1 Elizabeth V. ("Mother") appeals the superior court's order terminating her parental rights. For the following reasons, we affirm.
[…] Id. at 248-49, ¶ 12. We review the superior court's termination order for an abuse of discretion and will affirm the order "unless its factual findings are clearly erroneous, that is, unless there is no reasonable evidence to support them." Audra T. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 194 Ariz. 376, 377, ¶ 2 (App. 1998).
¶7 Parental rights may be terminated when "the parent has neglected or wilfully abused a child." A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(2). Abuse "includes serious physical or emotional injury or situations in which the parent knew or reasonably should have known that a person was abusing or neglecting a child." Id. (emphasis added); see also E.R. v.