Eli Lilly & Co. v. Phtb LLC
[…] Williams, 884 S.E.2d at 579-80; see also O.C.G.A. § 9-11-4® (“The methods of service provided in this Code section are cumulative and may be utilized with, after, or independently of other methods of service. Whenever a statute provides for another method of service, service may be made under the circumstances and in the manner prescribed by the statute or under any other methods prescribed in this Code section.”); O.C.G.A. § 14-11-1108(a) (“This subsection does not prescribe the only means, or necessarily the required means, of serving a limited liability company.”).

Plaintiff first attempted to serve PWLC at 3755 Carmia Drive SW, Suite 970, Atlanta, Ga 30331. This is the address listed on the Georgia Secretary of State's website as PWLC's principal office and is also the address of its registered agent, Kelvin Brown (Doc. 52-1).