finding no Exemption 5 protection for document "prepared to assist with Congressional deliberations rather than agency deliberations"
[…] See Pl.'s Reply 3, ECF No. 18.
This Court agrees with Judge Kollar–Kotelly. Because section 114(r) contains virtually identical language to the provision in Public Citizen, particularly the “notwithstanding” language, the Circuit's analysis is equally applicable to section 114(r), and that provision must also qualify under exemption 3.
Judicial review of TSA's determination that certain material is nondisclosable security sensitive information is available exclusively in federal circuit courts. See49 U.S.C. § 46110(a) (“[A] person disclosing a substantial interest in an order issued ... in whole or in part under ... subsection ... (s) of section 114 may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business.”); id. § 46110(c) (describing the prescribed jurisdiction as “exclusive”); see also Koutny v. Martin, 530 F.Supp.2d 84, 91 (D.D.C.2007) (“A remedy to challenge a final TSA classification order is provided by statute.