finding no deprivation of procedural due process where an administrative agency gave notice in a manner that complied with 29 Del. C. §10122
[…] The Court must review the proceedings of the Board to determine if the Board's findings and conclusions are supported by substantial evidence based upon the record before the Board and to determine whether or not the Board committed legal error. The Court cannot weigh the evidence, make factual findings or assess witness credibility. If the Board's findings of fact and conclusions of law are based upon substantial evidence and the decision is free from legal error, the Court gives deference to the Board's decision.
24 Del C. § 1736(a),(b).
Sokoloff v. Board of Medical Practice, 2010 WL 5550692, at *5 (Del. Super. Aug. 25, 2010).
Johnson v. Chrysler Corp, 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).
See Sokoloff, 2010 WL 5550692 at *5; 29 Del. C. § 10142 ("[t]he Court...shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency").
IV. DISCUSSION
Appellant's right to procedural due process regarding the disciplinary action imposed is not violated where the Court finds that proper notice was given.