finding no deprivation of procedural due process where an administrative agency gave notice in a manner that complied with 29 Del. C. §10122
[…] 1. The Board Was Not Required to Consider Appellant's Subsequent Compliance and Could Adopt the Hearing Officer's Facts, Conclusions and Recommendations.
29 Del. C. § 10125(a) provides that a "hearing may be conducted by the agency or by a subordinate designated for that purpose." Pursuant to 29 Del. C. § 8735(v)(1)(a), hearing officers shall have "[a]ll powers and duties conferred or imposed upon such hearing officers by law."