finding no deprivation of procedural due process where an administrative agency gave notice in a manner that complied with 29 Del. C. §10122
[…] This is a factual question to which it appears Appellant disagrees with the Board's determination. Because a factual determination is at issue the Court will take "due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency" and cannot find that the Board erred in characterizing Appellant's lack of compliance with the Fingerprint Statute as misconduct.
3. The Board Did Not Err in Its Application of Board Regulations 17.14 and 17.15.
Pursuant to 24 Del. C. § 1713(f), the Board "shall promulgate rules and regulations establishing guidelines for the imposition of disciplinary sanctions against persons certified or licensed to practice medicine or other professions or occupations regulated by this chapter." Board Regulations provide that "when determining the degree of discipline, the board may consider certain factors, including but not limited to" those listed in Board Regulations 17.14 and 17.15.