5:23-CV-1251 (DNH/CFH)
[…] Colvin, No. 1:14-cv-170 (DNH/ESH), 2015 WL 1524417, at *8 (N.D.N.Y. Apr. 2, 2015), citing Genier v. Astrue, 606 F.3d 46, 50 (2d Cir. 2010)). However, this was the only record demonstrating a result below the 0.50 threshold for either leg during the relevant period, and as noted above, all other records during this time showed results above the 0.50 threshold. See infra. Thus, the ALJ did not err in rejecting a finding of disability under Listing 4.12A. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(3) (“We will find that your impairment(s) meets the requirements of a listing! when it satisfies all of the criteria of that listing, including any relevant criteria in the introduction, and meets the duration requirement.”) (emphasis added).