No. 11-11-00370-CR
[…] Additionally, the special prosecutor representing the State filed a response in this court indicating that the trial court subsequently entered a judgment revoking appellant's community supervision on January 13, 2012. The judgment revoking community supervision confirms that the order denying appellant's pro se motion to recuse does not constitute a final, appealable order.
We note that appellant has not subsequently filed an appeal from the judgment revoking community supervision entered on January 13, 2012.
Article 44.02 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure provides that "[a] defendant in any criminal action has the right of appeal under the rules hereinafter prescribed." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 44.02 (West 2006); see TEX. R. APP. P. 25.2(a)(2) (a defendant "has the right of appeal under Code of Criminal Procedure article 44.02 and these rules" in every case in which the trial court "enters a judgment of guilt or other appealable order").