Civil Action No. 08-6359 (JAP).
[…] Iqbal, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 1949 (2009). A complaint will be dismissed unless it "contain[s] sufficient factual matter, accepted as true, to 'state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face.'" Id. at 1949 (quoting Twombley, supra, 550 U.S. at 570.) This "plausibility" determination will be "a context-specific task that requires the reviewing court to draw on its judicial experience and common sense." Fowler v. UPMC Shadyside, 2009 WL 2501662, *5 (3d Cir. August 18, 2009) (citations omitted).
III. Discussion
The statute of limitations applicable to Plaintiff's claims is two years. N.J.S.A. 2A:14-2(a) ("[e]very action at law for an injury to the person caused by the wrongful act, neglect or default of any person within this State shall be commenced within two years next after the cause of any such action shall have accrued"); Dique v. N.J. State Police, 603 F.3d 181, 185 (3d Cir. 2010) ("state law provides the statute of limitations applicable to a section 1983 claim").