Eden v. Berryhill
[…] Thus, the ALJ took account of her complaints of fibromyalgia and migraines in spite of the lack of medical record evidence.

The ALJ's conclusions are consistent with other evidence in the record, including the facts that she first ceased working in 2010 because of budget cuts. Tr. 217 ("She thinks that she will not have a job to return to school as a cook this school year due to budget cuts."). She cared for children (Tr. 707-08, 2114 ("Ms. Eden related she has been continuing to babysit and is enjoying the job.")) and her disabled mother (Tr. 734-35). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.971 ("Even if the work you have done was not substantial gainful activity, it may show that you are able to do more work than you actually did."); Tindell v. Barnhart, 444 F.3d 1002, 1006 (8th Cir. 2006) (finding that ALJ's discounting of claimant's credibility was well supported where ALJ noted that claimant worked ten hours per week in a catering business and took care of her young grandchild); Harris v.