Eckert v. O'Malley
[…] Instead, the Commissioner “will articulate in [its] determination or decision how persuasive [it] find[s] all of the medical opinions and all of the prior administrative medical findings in [the claimant's] record.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b) (emphasis added).

Social security regulations define medical opinions as statements “from a medical source about what [the claimant] can still do despite [his or her] impairment(s)[.]” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2). Medical opinions also include a medical source's statements about a claimant's ability to (1) “perform physical demands of work activities, such as sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing, pulling, or other physical functions”; (2) “perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;” (3) “perform other demands of work, such