NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] BAP 2006)). We also review a determination of whether or not to dismiss a chapter 7 case for cause for an abuse of discretion. Mendez v. Salven (In re Mendez), 367 B.R. 109, 113 (9th Cir. BAP 2007).
We review findings of fact for clear error. Hoopai v. Countrywide Home Loans, Inc. (In re Hoopai), 369 B.R. 506, 509 (9th Cir. BAP 2007).
V. DISCUSSION
A. The Order Denying Debtor's Motion to Remove the Trustee
Debtor, as the party seeking the trustee's removal, had the burden of proving specific facts that constitute cause. See § 324(a); AFI Holding, Inc., 530 F.3d at 845. Conclusory allegations will not suffice. AFI Holding, Inc., 530 F.3d at 845.
Section 324(a) provides: " The court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee . . . for cause."