Eberle v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] ECF No. 16, PageID.819. When discussing the October 2018 referral for hip hypotonia, the ALJ noted that L.E. did not then need occupational therapy. ECF No. 12, PageID.61, 683. It was not until October 2019 that occupational therapy was recommended to treat L.E.'s fine motor developmental delay. Id. at PageID.793, 796-797.

In sum, Eberle has not shown that L.E. has a marked limitation in moving about and manipulating objects.

C.

An extreme limitation in health and physical well-being may be found when a claimant is frequently ill or has frequent exacerbations of impairments. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(3)(iv). An impairment that qualifies as extreme under this definition “should meet or medically equal the requirements of a listing in most cases.” Id.