E.B., Appellant-Petitioner, v. State of Indiana, Appellee-Respondent
[…] E.H. v. State, 764 N.E.2d 681, 684 (Ind.Ct.App. 2002), trans. denied. A juvenile court's disposition will not be reversed absent a showing of an abuse of discretion. Id. A juvenile court abuses its discretion only if its action is "clearly erroneous and against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before the court, or the reasonable, probable, and actual deductions to be drawn therefrom." Id.
[¶15] In accordance with Ind. Code § 31-37-18-6, "[i]f consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that . . . is . . . in the least restrictive . . . and most appropriate setting available[.]" R.A. v. State, 936 N.E.2d 1289, 1291 (Ind.Ct.App. 2010).