Eaves v. State
[…] State, 922 S.W.2d 166, 171 (Tex. Crim. App. 1996). "When assessing harm based on the particular facts of the case, we consider: (1) the charge; (2) 'the state of the evidence[,] including contested issues and the weight of the probative evidence'; (3) the parties' arguments; and (4) all other relevant information in the record." Cosio v. State, 353 S.W.3d 766, 777 (Tex. Crim. App. 2011) (quoting Hutch, 922 S.W.2d at 171).

There is no error on the record before us. Article 38.37 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure governs the admissibility and use of certain extraneous evidence of "other crimes, wrongs, or acts committed by the defendant against the child who is the victim." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 38.37, § 1(b).