applying same misrepresentation standard for § 38a-816, § 38a-816, and § 38a-816 claims
[…] Lastly, the plaintiff reiterates that she has pleaded the elements for a CUIPA claim based on the defendant's misrepresentations.
Whether the plaintiff's CUIPA claim is time barred is governed by General Statutes § 42-110g(f), which provides: "An action under this section may not be brought more than three years after the occurrence of a violation of this chapter." Section 42-110g(f) applies to a private cause of action brought under CUTPA to enforce alleged CUIPA violations; Lees v. Middlesex Ins.