E R v. P S
[…] Taken together, these considerations tend to support Father having primary placement of J---. While Mother and Father both have had significant charges criminal charges against them, Father has not been convicted of any level offense since April 2013, and has since completed numerous behavioral treatment programs.

Guardianship Rescission

The Court now considers Father's Petition to Rescind Guardianship. The standards for rescinding a guardianship order are found at 13 Del. C. § 2332, which states "[a]n order of guardianship may be rescinded upon a judicial determination that petitioner has made a preliminary showing the guardianship is no longer necessary for the reason(s) it was established."