No. WD 76984.
[…] The Resolution listed the Superintendent's office, Human Resources, and Business Finance as the departments responsible for implementing the Resolution.
While the more common designation is a “Board of Education,” section 168.104(1) defines that term as “the school board or board of directors of a school district ... having general control of the affairs of the district.” (Emphasis added.)