3:23-cv-00189-KFR
[…] Given these facts, Plaintiff has not stated a colorable due process violation. B. . Medical Opinion Evidence
A.R. 1200-01; 1223-63.
Docket 9 at 4. Plaintiff cites the Hearings, Appeals and Litigation Law Manual for the Social Security Administration, which states: “If the Appeals Council [ ] remands a case to the hearing level after a court remand, it generally vacates the entire administrative law judge (ALJ) decision, and the ALJ must consider all pertinent issues de novo.” (HALLEX) I-2-8-18(A) (S.S.A.) 1993 WL 643058, at * 1.
See 20 C.F.R. §416.1477 (An ALJ must “take any action that is ordered by the Appeals Council and may take any additional action that is not inconsistent with the Appeals Council's remand order.”).
A.R. 1303.