A11-1920
[…] Dupuy next argues that Robb's obscene gesture gave him good cause to quit. An individual "has a good reason caused by the employer for quitting if it results from sexual harassment of which the employer was aware, or should have been aware, and the employer failed to take timely and appropriate action." Minn. Stat. § 268.095, subd. 3(f) (2010). "Sexual harassment means unwelcome sexual advances, requests for sexual favors, sexually motivated physical contact or other conduct or communication of a sexual nature" that has the purpose or effect of substantially interfering with an individual's work performance or creating an intimidating, hostile, or offensive working environment. Id.