Dunsmore v. Dominitz
[…] (See Jan. 27, 2012 Order, at 4-5.) Thus, Plaintiff's First Amended Complaint was, once again, dismissed for failing to state a claim and for seeking monetary damages against defendants who are immune. Id. Plaintiff was granted leave to file an Amended Complaint. (Id. at 5.) On February 27, 2012, Plaintiff filed his Second Amended Complaint ("SAC").

II. SCREENING PURSUANT TO 28 U.S.C. §§ 1915(e)(2) & 1915A(b)

As the Court stated in its previous Orders, the Prison Litigation Reform Act ("PLRA")'s amendments to 28 U.S.C. § 1915 obligates the Court to review complaints filed by all persons proceeding IFP and by those, like Plaintiff, who are "incarcerated or detained in any facility [and] accused of, sentenced for, or adjudicated delinquent for, violations of criminal law or the terms or conditions of parole, probation, pretrial release, or diversionary program," "as soon as practicable after docketing." See 28 U.S.C. §§ 1915(e)(2)(B) & 1915A(b).