Dunn v. State
[…] PER CURIAM.

Jahmar Philip Dunn appeals the trial court's order revoking his probation following an open plea and imposing a sixty-month prison sentence. We affirm the revocation of probation and Dunn's sentence without further discussion. We do, however, agree with Dunn that the trial court erred in failing to enter a written order, consistent with its oral pronouncement at the conclusion of the sentencing hearing, that Dunn, a violent felony offender of special concern, would pose a danger to the community. See § 948.06(8)(e)1., Fla. Stat. (2018) ("If the court, after conducting the hearing required by paragraph (d), determines that a violent felony offender of special concern has committed a violation of probation or community control other than a failure to pay costs, fines, or restitution, [it] shall [m]ake written findings as to whether or not the violent felony offender of special concern poses a danger to the community ....").

Accordingly, we remand for the trial court to enter an appropriate order consistent with its earlier oral pronouncement. See Arnone v.