Dunkin' Donuts, Inc. v. All Madina Corp.
[…] Rexnord Inc., 624 F.2d 1169, 1181 (3d Cir. 1980);Boyle v. Allegheny Pa., 139 F.3d 386, 393 (3d Cir. 1998). The court must award summary judgment on all claims unless the non-moving party shows through affidavits or admissible evidence that an issue of material fact remains. See, e.g., Koch Materials Co. v. Shore Slurry Seal, Inc., 205 F. Supp. 2d 324, 330 (D.N.J. 2002).

4. New Jersey Franchise Practices Act

In pertinent part, the New Jersey Franchise Practices Act. N.J. STAT. ANN. § 56:10-5 provides:

[i]t shall be a violation of this act for any franchiser directly or indirectly through any officer, agent, or employee to terminate, cancel, or fail to renew a franchise without having first given written notice setting forth all the reasons for such termination, cancellation, or intent not to renew to the franchisee at least 60 days in advance of such termination, cancellation, or failure to renew. . . . It shall be a violation of this act for a franchiser to terminate, cancel or fail to renew a franchise without good cause. For the purposes of this act, good cause for terminating, canceling, or failing to renew a franchise shall be limited to failure by the franchisee to substantially comply with those requirements imposed upon him by the franchise."

5. Section 43(a) of the Lanham Act