affirming in part because the sentence fell within the statutory guidelines
[…] Although Dunham’s argument suggests that the definition of "inhabited dwelling" is ambiguous because of the use of the term "resides," and the proper interpretation of "resides" is to require permanent or continuous occupancy, we disagree. Dunham’s proffered jury instruction was taken from a Wisconsin case involving a domestic abuse statute that "applies to certain acts engaged in by ‘an adult family member or adult household member against another adult family member or adult household member.’ " Petrowsky v. Krause , 223 Wis.2d 32, 588 N.W.2d 318, 319 (Ct. App. 1998) (quoting Wis. Stat. Ann. § 813.12 ). The issue in Petrowsky was "who constitutes a ‘household member’ under the domestic abuse statute." Id. The relevant statute defined a "household member" as "a person currently or formerly residing in a place of abode with another person." Id. (quoting Wis. Stat. Ann. § 813.12(1)(c) ).