7 Div. 35.
[…] Harris v. New York, 401 U.S. 222, 91 S.Ct. 643, 28 L.Ed.2d 1 (1971). Additionally, no objection was made to the court's questions and consequently nothing is presented here for review. Davis v. State, 54 Ala. App. 115, 305 So.2d 390 (Ala.Cr.App. 1974).
Appellant lastly contends that the trial court improperly ordered restitution in the full amount to victims who testified they had been partially covered by insurance proceeds. The Code of Alabama, 1975, Section 15-18-65, states in part:
". . . all perpetrators of criminal activity or conduct be required to fully compensate all victims of such conduct or activity for any pecuniary loss, damage or injury as a direct or indirect result thereof. . . ." (Acts 1980, No. 80-588, p. 928, ¶ 1.) (Emphasis added.)
Section 15-18-66, Code of Alabama , 1975, defines "pecuniary damages" as: