See also, State v. Arnette, 604 So.2d 482 (Fla. 1992); O'Neal v. State, 667 So.2d 413 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996); Dunbar v. State, 664 So.2d 1093 (Fla. 2d DCA 1995). REVERSED and REMANDED for resentencing consistent with this opinion.
See § 958.14, Fla. Stat. (1993). The record before the trial court did not reveal whether appellant's violation was substantive or technical. See, e.g., Dunbar v. State, 664 So.2d 1093, 1094 (Fla. 2d DCA 1995). We note that the state has attempted to cure the record deficiency by supplying information to this court in an appendix.
PER CURIAM.Affirmed. See§ 948.06(2)(e), Fla. Stat. (2014) (providing that when a court revokes a defendant's community control it may “impose any sentence which it might have originally imposed before placing the ... offender on probation or into community control”); cf.§ 958.14, Fla. Stat. (2011) (providing that if a defendant was placed on community control as a youthful offender, upon revocation the court may not sentence the defendant to more than six years' imprisonment where the violation is technical or non-substantive); Dunbar v.