Record No. 030638.
[…] a. The member engaged in wrongful conduct that adversely and materially affected the business of the limited liability company;
b. The member willfully or persistently committed a material breach of the articles of organization or an operating agreement; or
c. The member engaged in conduct relating to the business of the limited liability company which makes it not reasonably practicable to carry on the business with the member.
Tignor filed a separate "Application for Judicial Dissolution" against Dunbar and Xpert. Tignor requested, among other things, the dissolution of Xpert under Code § 13.1-1047 on the ground that "it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business of [Xpert] in conformity with the Articles of Organization and [the] Operating Agreement."