Dukes v. Hunter
[…] {¶ 25} In order to find an abuse of discretion, we must determine the trial court's decision was unreasonable, arbitrary or unconscionable and not merely an error of law or judgment. Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217. We must look at the totality of the circumstances in the case sub judice and determine whether the trial court acted unreasonably, arbitrarily or unconscionably.

{¶ 26} In addressing the first and second assignments of error, we must first consider the authority of the trial court in reviewing appellee's motion for relief from judgment.

{¶ 27} R.C. 3105.171(I) states:

{¶ 28} "A division or disbursement of property or a distributive award made under this section is not subject to future modification by the court." However, if relief from judgment is granted under Civ. R. 60(B), such relief is not a modification of the prior distributive award. The grant of relief from judgment operates to vacate the prior distributive award and allows the trial court to enter a new award as if it were the original one.