C.A. Nos. 3940-VCN, 6017-VCN.
[…] Thus, the Fuchs Plaintiffs have adequately pled direct equity dilution claims against NSC's Control Group and the Director Defendants, and the Defendants motion to dismiss those claims is denied.
Compl. ¶ 81.
Id. at ¶¶ 20, 57 82.
Gentile, 906 A.2d at 100.
Because the Fuchs Plaintiffs have adequately pled direct equity dilution claims, Rule 23.1 does not apply to those claims.
2. The Disclosure Claim in Count II
NSC's Control Group, as the holder of a majority of NSC's stock, approved the Recapitalization by written consent. Under 8 Del. C. § 228(e), "[p]rompt notice of the taking of the corporate action without a meeting by less than unanimous written consent shall be given to those stockholders . . . who have not consented in writing. . . ." The Stockholders Agreement gave the Fuchs Plaintiffs who signed it notice of the Recapitalization, and the