reviewing trial court's modification of a sole physical care arrangement to joint physical care
[…] On remand, the court must reconsider whether Drury should be allowed a residential credit on his child support obligation. And this must be considered both in light of the time spent with Drury, and Tabares' household income, including income imputed to her.
It is also unclear precisely how the trial court determined that the residential credit would "reduce the amount of income available to the mother below the acceptable legislative directives." Under RCW 26.19.065(2), a "parent's support obligation shall not reduce his or her net income below the need standard for one person established pursuant to RCW 74.04.770." And the Federal Poverty Level is $671 for a family size of one person. WAC 388-478-0075.
C. Child Support Arrearages
Drury sought a judgment for past-due child support of $6,188 plus interest. Relying upon In re Marriage of Capetillo, 85 Wn.