06-C-529-S.
[…] Specifically, he raises issues of benefits, pay adjustments and the effective date of the instatement order.
MEMORANDUM
Petitioner claims that the Bureau of Prisons has not fully complied with the EEOC's June 16, 1998 decision. He filed a petition for enforcement of this decision which the EEOC denied on May 13, 2004 because it found that the BOP had fully complied with the June 1998 decision.
This Court does not have jurisdiction of petitioner's request for enforcement because 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(g) provides judicial enforcement only when the Commission determines an agency failed to comply with a prior decision.
The regulation provides as follows:
Where the Commission has determined that an agency is not complying with a prior decision or where an agency has failed or refused to submit any required report of compliance, the Commission shall notify the complainant of the right to file a civil action for enforcement of the decision.
In this case, however, on May 13, 2004 the EEOC found that the Bureau of Prisons had complied with the June 16, 1998 decision and denied petitioner's request for enforcement. Accordingly, this Court does not have jurisdiction of petitioner's request for enforcement. Tsudy v.