Drees v. Phila. Am. Life Ins. Co.
[…] Id. at 12 (emphasis added).

At a hearing on PALIC's Motion for Summary Judgment, counsel for Drees clarified that her claims pertain to supplies used in surgery, and not medical supplies generally.

Drees advances three arguments, corresponding to the first three subsections of § 541.061, for why PALIC's Policy is “an unfair or deceptive act or practice in the business of insurance to misrepresent an insurance policy.” Tex. Ins.